Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nguru, NigeriaNguruNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nguru, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nguru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Nguru: Today, April 27, 2018

Sunrise Nguru

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Nguru

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'gourou
  • Nguru
  • N’gourou

Country

Nguru is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

111,014 People

Cities around Nguru (Yobe)

Kano ... 183 km
Katsina ... 229 km
Maiduguri ... 245 km
Bauchi ... 287 km
Gombe ... 291 km
Zaria ... 293 km
Jos ... 348 km
Kaduna ... 354 km
Mokolo ... 357 km
Kousséri ... 377 km
N'Djamena ... 377 km
Maroua ... 399 km
Sokoto ... 418 km
Garoua ... 459 km
Minna ... 476 km
Abuja ... 483 km
Makurdi ... 587 km
Niamey ... 672 km
Ilorin ... 676 km
Okene ... 677 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 714 km
Effon Alaiye ... 726 km
Owo ... 737 km
Ilesa ... 737 km
Enugu ... 747 km
Akure ... 749 km
Oyo ... 761 km
Bamenda ... 762 km
Iwo ... 765 km
Ondo ... 780 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries