Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kumagunnam, NigeriaKumagunnamNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kumagunnam, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kumagunnam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kumagunnam: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Kumagunnam

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Kumagunnam

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kumaganum
  • Kumagunam
  • Kumagunnam

Country

Kumagunnam is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

16,557 People

Cities around Kumagunnam (Yusufari, Yobe)

Kano ... 212 km
Katsina ... 244 km
Maiduguri ... 248 km
Gombe ... 319 km
Bauchi ... 320 km
Zaria ... 324 km
Mokolo ... 367 km
Kousséri ... 372 km
N'Djamena ... 372 km
Jos ... 382 km
Kaduna ... 386 km
Maroua ... 408 km
Sokoto ... 432 km
Garoua ... 479 km
Minna ... 509 km
Abuja ... 516 km
Makurdi ... 620 km
Niamey ... 684 km
Ilorin ... 708 km
Okene ... 710 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 747 km
Effon Alaiye ... 759 km
Ilesa ... 770 km
Owo ... 770 km
Enugu ... 780 km
Akure ... 782 km
Oyo ... 793 km
Bamenda ... 793 km
Iwo ... 797 km
Ondo ... 813 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries