Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tcholliré, CameroonTcholliréCameroon

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tcholliré, Cameroon

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Douala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tcholliré

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tcholliré: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Tcholliré

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Tcholliré

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cholire
  • Choliré
  • Chollire
  • Djolere
  • Djoléré
  • Jolere
  • Tcholere
  • Tcholire
  • Tcholiré
  • Tchollire
  • Tcholliré
  • Tcholéré
  • Tscholere

Country

Tcholliré is a city in Cameroon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Douala.

Population

23,187 People

Cities around Tcholliré (North)

Garoua ... 117 km
Maroua ... 242 km
Mokolo ... 260 km
Gombe ... 318 km
Maiduguri ... 388 km
Bauchi ... 405 km
Kousséri ... 411 km
N'Djamena ... 414 km
Bamenda ... 420 km
Bafoussam ... 440 km
Jos ... 455 km
Makurdi ... 458 km
Abuja ... 539 km
Yaoundé ... 543 km
Bangui ... 567 km
Enugu ... 576 km
Kaduna ... 587 km
Zaria ... 596 km
Douala ... 598 km
Kano ... 601 km
Calabar ... 602 km
Uyo ... 621 km
Umuahia ... 621 km
Minna ... 625 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 627 km
Onitsha ... 641 km
Okene ... 642 km
Aba ... 654 km
Port Harcourt ... 698 km
Owo ... 700 km