Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kwolla, NigeriaKwollaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kwolla, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kwolla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kwolla: Today, July 15, 2018

Sunrise Kwolla

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Kwolla

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kwalla
  • Kwolla

Country

Kwolla is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

8,200 People

Cities around Kwolla (Qua'An Pan, Plateau)

Jos ... 118 km
Makurdi ... 143 km
Abuja ... 145 km
Bauchi ... 161 km
Gombe ... 214 km
Kaduna ... 232 km
Minna ... 233 km
Zaria ... 274 km
Okene ... 287 km
Enugu ... 307 km
Bamenda ... 331 km
Garoua ... 332 km
Kano ... 347 km
Owo ... 351 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 355 km
Onitsha ... 364 km
Akure ... 375 km
Effon Alaiye ... 377 km
Ilorin ... 383 km
Bafoussam ... 388 km
Ilesa ... 391 km
Umuahia ... 399 km
Benin City ... 407 km
Ondo ... 409 km
Mokolo ... 414 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 429 km
Iwo ... 432 km
Uyo ... 438 km
Calabar ... 441 km
Maroua ... 443 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries