Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dass, NigeriaDassNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dass, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dass

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dass: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Dass

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Dass

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bununu
  • Bununu Dass
  • Dass

Country

Dass is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

7,417 People

Cities around Dass (Bauchi)

Bauchi ... 43 km
Jos ... 51 km
Gombe ... 136 km
Kaduna ... 176 km
Zaria ... 189 km
Abuja ... 193 km
Kano ... 235 km
Minna ... 242 km
Makurdi ... 262 km
Garoua ... 320 km
Mokolo ... 353 km
Maiduguri ... 356 km
Katsina ... 363 km
Okene ... 377 km
Maroua ... 390 km
Enugu ... 424 km
Ilorin ... 431 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 432 km
Owo ... 441 km
Bamenda ... 448 km
Effon Alaiye ... 450 km
Akure ... 460 km
Ilesa ... 463 km
Onitsha ... 477 km
Sokoto ... 480 km
Ondo ... 493 km
Kousséri ... 497 km
N'Djamena ... 500 km
Iwo ... 500 km
Bafoussam ... 503 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries