Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Banyo, CameroonBanyoCameroon

What time is it?

Current local time in
Banyo, Cameroon

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Douala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Banyo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Banyo: Today, December 12, 2017

Sunrise Banyo

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Banyo

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banjo
  • Banyo

Country

Banyo is a city in Cameroon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Douala.

Population

40,798 People

Cities around Banyo (Adamaoua)

Bamenda ... 160 km
Bafoussam ... 180 km
Makurdi ... 285 km
Garoua ... 308 km
Yaoundé ... 319 km
Calabar ... 342 km
Douala ... 342 km
Enugu ... 348 km
Uyo ... 363 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 371 km
Umuahia ... 372 km
Gombe ... 393 km
Aba ... 400 km
Onitsha ... 408 km
Jos ... 421 km
Bauchi ... 423 km
Abuja ... 429 km
Port Harcourt ... 442 km
Okene ... 456 km
Mokolo ... 468 km
Maroua ... 468 km
Benin City ... 498 km
Owo ... 501 km
Warri ... 504 km
Minna ... 527 km
Akure ... 533 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 537 km
Kaduna ... 544 km
Ondo ... 560 km
Effon Alaiye ... 561 km