Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yoko, CameroonYokoCameroon

What time is it?

Current local time in
Yoko, Cameroon

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Douala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yoko

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Yoko: Today, December 17, 2017

Sunrise Yoko

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Yoko

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Joko
  • Yoko

Country

Yoko is a city in Cameroon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Douala.

Population

5,269 People

Cities around Yoko (Centre)

Bafoussam ... 153 km
Bamenda ... 180 km
Yaoundé ... 195 km
Douala ... 266 km
Calabar ... 326 km
Uyo ... 355 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 371 km
Umuahia ... 386 km
Makurdi ... 389 km
Enugu ... 399 km
Aba ... 399 km
Garoua ... 424 km
Port Harcourt ... 433 km
Onitsha ... 448 km
Bangui ... 516 km
Warri ... 526 km
Gombe ... 532 km
Okene ... 535 km
Benin City ... 543 km
Abuja ... 547 km
Jos ... 556 km
Bauchi ... 562 km
Owo ... 569 km
Maroua ... 579 km
Mokolo ... 586 km
Akure ... 601 km
Libreville ... 611 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 613 km
Ondo ... 623 km
Effon Alaiye ... 637 km