Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bonabéri, CameroonBonabériCameroon

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bonabéri, Cameroon

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Douala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bonabéri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bonabéri: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Bonabéri

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Bonabéri

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bonaberi
  • Bonabéri
  • Boniberi
  • Bouaberi

Country

Bonabéri is a city in Cameroon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Douala.

Population

8,091 People

Cities around Bonabéri (Littoral)

Douala ... 4 km
Calabar ... 146 km
Yaoundé ... 150 km
Bafoussam ... 166 km
Uyo ... 176 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 199 km
Bamenda ... 211 km
Aba ... 217 km
Port Harcourt ... 227 km
Umuahia ... 237 km
Enugu ... 313 km
Onitsha ... 325 km
Warri ... 352 km
Libreville ... 406 km
Benin City ... 409 km
Makurdi ... 413 km
Okene ... 471 km
Owo ... 474 km
Akure ... 501 km
Ondo ... 510 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 529 km
Effon Alaiye ... 548 km
Ilesa ... 556 km
Lagos ... 567 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 568 km
Abuja ... 575 km
Ikeja ... 578 km
Ibadan ... 588 km
Iwo ... 589 km
Abeokuta ... 610 km