Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Epe, NigeriaEpeNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Epe, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Epe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Epe: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Epe

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Epe

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehpe
  • Epe
  • Epeh
  • Эпе

Country

Epe is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

84,711 People

Cities around Epe (Lagos)

Ebute Ikorodu ... 40 km
Lagos ... 50 km
Ikeja ... 52 km
Abeokuta ... 81 km
Ibadan ... 88 km
Ondo ... 89 km
Iwo ... 117 km
Akure ... 122 km
Cotonou ... 128 km
Ilesa ... 130 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 132 km
Benin City ... 135 km
Effon Alaiye ... 140 km
Oyo ... 140 km
Owo ... 145 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 152 km
Warri ... 184 km
Okene ... 210 km
Ilorin ... 216 km
Lomé ... 228 km
Onitsha ... 230 km
Enugu ... 282 km
Umuahia ... 305 km
Port Harcourt ... 314 km
Aba ... 316 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 337 km
Accra ... 354 km
Uyo ... 359 km
Makurdi ... 385 km
Calabar ... 391 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries