Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Badagry, NigeriaBadagryNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Badagry, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Badagry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Badagry: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Badagry

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Badagry

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Badagri
  • Badagry

Country

Badagry is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

26,383 People

Cities around Badagry (Lagos)

Cotonou ... 38 km
Lagos ... 42 km
Ikeja ... 42 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 43 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 53 km
Abeokuta ... 90 km
Ibadan ... 134 km
Lomé ... 137 km
Iwo ... 170 km
Ondo ... 174 km
Oyo ... 180 km
Ilesa ... 200 km
Akure ... 207 km
Effon Alaiye ... 213 km
Benin City ... 220 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 230 km
Owo ... 233 km
Warri ... 250 km
Accra ... 264 km
Ilorin ... 265 km
Okene ... 297 km
Onitsha ... 314 km
Kumasi ... 362 km
Enugu ... 370 km
Port Harcourt ... 377 km
Umuahia ... 382 km
Aba ... 387 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 410 km
Uyo ... 432 km
Tamale ... 444 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries