Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Porto-Novo, BeninPorto-NovoBenin

What time is it?

Current local time inPorto-Novo Benin

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Porto-Novo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Porto-Novo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Porto-Novo: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Porto-Novo

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Porto-Novo

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borto-Novo
  • Gorad Porta-Nova
  • Porto Neuvo
  • Porto Nobo
  • Porto Novas
  • Porto Novo
  • Porto-Novo
  • Portonovo
  • Portus Novus
  • Poto-Novo
  • Pòrto Neuvo
  • Pòto-Novo
  • Pôrto-Novo
  • bo duo nuo fu
  • bo tu nu bu
  • bwrtw nwfw
  • poleutonobo
  • porato-novo
  • porto-novho
  • porutonobo
  • pwrtw nwbw
  • pwrtw nwww
  • pxr to-no wo
  • xin gang
  • Πόρτο Νόβο
  • Πόρτο-Νόβο
  • Горад Порта-Нова
  • Порто Ново
  • Порто-Ново
  • Պորտո Նովո
  • פארטא-נאווא
  • פורטו נובו
  • بورتو نوفو
  • پورتو نووو
  • پورٹو نووو
  • پۆرتۆ نۆڤۆ
  • पोर्तो-नोव्हो
  • ਪੋਰਤੋ-ਨੋਵੋ
  • ปอร์โต-โนโว
  • པོར་ཊོ་-ནོ་བོ།
  • პორტო-ნოვო
  • ፖርቶ ኖቮ
  • ポルトノボ
  • 新港
  • 波圖奴埠
  • 波多诺伏
  • 포르토노보

Country

Porto-Novo is a city in Benin.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Porto-Novo.

Population

234,168 People

Cities around Porto-Novo (Ouémé)

Abomey-Calavi ... 21 km
Cotonou ... 21 km
Ikeja ... 61 km
Lagos ... 64 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 72 km
Abeokuta ... 94 km
Lomé ... 119 km
Ibadan ... 143 km
Iwo ... 178 km
Oyo ... 184 km
Ondo ... 191 km
Ilesa ... 212 km
Akure ... 224 km
Effon Alaiye ... 225 km
Benin City ... 243 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 244 km
Accra ... 247 km
Owo ... 251 km
Ilorin ... 270 km
Warri ... 274 km
Okene ... 313 km
Onitsha ... 337 km
Kumasi ... 339 km
Enugu ... 392 km
Port Harcourt ... 401 km
Umuahia ... 406 km
Aba ... 411 km
Tamale ... 422 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 434 km
Uyo ... 456 km

Benin Benin: Neighbouring Countries