Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Aného, TogoAnéhoTogo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Aného, Togo

Time Zone: UTC+0

Africa/Lome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aného

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Aného: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Aného

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Aného

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anecho
  • Aneho
  • Anekho
  • Anerho
  • Anécho
  • Aného
  • Klein-Popo
  • Little Popo
  • Petit Popo

Country

Aného is a city in Togo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lome.

Population

47,579 People

Cities around Aného (Maritime)

Lomé ... 32 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 66 km
Cotonou ... 68 km
Ikeja ... 146 km
Lagos ... 147 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 158 km
Accra ... 162 km
Abeokuta ... 174 km
Ibadan ... 225 km
Iwo ... 259 km
Oyo ... 259 km
Kumasi ... 263 km
Ondo ... 277 km
Ilesa ... 296 km
Effon Alaiye ... 309 km
Akure ... 310 km
Benin City ... 323 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 329 km
Owo ... 337 km
Warri ... 342 km
Ilorin ... 344 km
Okene ... 400 km
Tamale ... 400 km
Onitsha ... 416 km
Abobo ... 458 km
Abidjan ... 460 km
Port Harcourt ... 463 km
Enugu ... 474 km
Aba ... 479 km
Umuahia ... 479 km

Togo Togo: Neighbouring Countries