Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sakété, BeninSakétéBenin

What time is it?

Current local time inSakété Benin

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Porto-Novo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sakété

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sakété: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Sakété

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Sakété

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sakete
  • Sakété

Country

Sakété is a city in Benin.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Porto-Novo.

Population

30,111 People

Cities around Sakété (Plateau)

Abomey-Calavi ... 40 km
Cotonou ... 46 km
Ikeja ... 57 km
Lagos ... 67 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 69 km
Abeokuta ... 72 km
Ibadan ... 123 km
Lomé ... 134 km
Iwo ... 157 km
Oyo ... 160 km
Ondo ... 179 km
Ilesa ... 194 km
Effon Alaiye ... 207 km
Akure ... 211 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 228 km
Owo ... 240 km
Benin City ... 242 km
Ilorin ... 246 km
Accra ... 263 km
Warri ... 282 km
Okene ... 300 km
Onitsha ... 337 km
Kumasi ... 343 km
Enugu ... 389 km
Tamale ... 406 km
Umuahia ... 410 km
Port Harcourt ... 410 km
Aba ... 418 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 440 km
Minna ... 444 km

Benin Benin: Neighbouring Countries