Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cové, BeninCovéBenin

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cové, Benin

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Porto-Novo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cové

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Cové: Today, June 22, 2018

Sunrise Cové

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Cové

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kove
  • Kové

Country

Cové is a city in Benin.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Porto-Novo.

Population

38,566 People

Cities around Cové (Zou)

Abeokuta ... 81 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 85 km
Cotonou ... 95 km
Ikeja ... 106 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 115 km
Lagos ... 120 km
Ibadan ... 127 km
Oyo ... 146 km
Lomé ... 150 km
Iwo ... 155 km
Ilesa ... 198 km
Ondo ... 201 km
Effon Alaiye ... 212 km
Ilorin ... 226 km
Akure ... 229 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 235 km
Owo ... 260 km
Accra ... 274 km
Benin City ... 281 km
Okene ... 314 km
Kumasi ... 323 km
Warri ... 331 km
Tamale ... 350 km
Onitsha ... 375 km
Enugu ... 422 km
Minna ... 428 km
Umuahia ... 453 km
Abuja ... 460 km
Port Harcourt ... 461 km
Aba ... 465 km

Benin Benin: Neighbouring Countries