Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dassa-Zoumé, BeninDassa-ZouméBenin

What time is it?

Current local time inDassa-Zoumé Benin

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Porto-Novo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dassa-Zoumé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Dassa-Zoumé: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Dassa-Zoumé

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Dassa-Zoumé

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dassa Zume
  • Dassa-Zoume
  • Dassa-Zoumé

Country

Dassa-Zoumé is a city in Benin.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Porto-Novo.

Population

21,672 People

Cities around Dassa-Zoumé (Collines)

Abeokuta ... 114 km
Oyo ... 141 km
Ibadan ... 144 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 144 km
Cotonou ... 154 km
Ikeja ... 158 km
Iwo ... 161 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 164 km
Lagos ... 173 km
Lomé ... 194 km
Ilesa ... 206 km
Ilorin ... 206 km
Effon Alaiye ... 219 km
Ondo ... 225 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 244 km
Akure ... 247 km
Owo ... 280 km
Tamale ... 303 km
Accra ... 308 km
Benin City ... 317 km
Okene ... 325 km
Kumasi ... 327 km
Warri ... 377 km
Minna ... 405 km
Onitsha ... 409 km
Abuja ... 449 km
Enugu ... 449 km
Umuahia ... 491 km
Port Harcourt ... 507 km
Aba ... 507 km

Benin Benin: Neighbouring Countries