Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shagamu, NigeriaShagamuNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shagamu, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shagamu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Shagamu: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Shagamu

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Shagamu

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sagamu
  • Shagamu

Country

Shagamu is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

214,558 People

Cities around Shagamu (Ogun)

Ebute Ikorodu ... 31 km
Ikeja ... 37 km
Abeokuta ... 42 km
Lagos ... 48 km
Ibadan ... 62 km
Iwo ... 97 km
Ondo ... 99 km
Cotonou ... 112 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 113 km
Oyo ... 113 km
Ilesa ... 123 km
Akure ... 132 km
Effon Alaiye ... 135 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 153 km
Owo ... 160 km
Benin City ... 169 km
Ilorin ... 195 km
Lomé ... 210 km
Okene ... 222 km
Warri ... 224 km
Onitsha ... 263 km
Enugu ... 312 km
Accra ... 339 km
Umuahia ... 341 km
Port Harcourt ... 353 km
Aba ... 354 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 374 km
Minna ... 383 km
Abuja ... 393 km
Uyo ... 396 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries