Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jibia, NigeriaJibiaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jibia, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jibia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Jibia: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Jibia

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Jibia

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djibia
  • Jibia
  • Jibiya

Country

Jibia is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

14,424 People

Cities around Jibia (Katsina)

Katsina ... 33 km
Kano ... 159 km
Sokoto ... 159 km
Zaria ... 222 km
Kaduna ... 283 km
Bauchi ... 371 km
Jos ... 373 km
Minna ... 387 km
Niamey ... 412 km
Gombe ... 442 km
Abuja ... 445 km
Maiduguri ... 494 km
Ilorin ... 550 km
Mokolo ... 587 km
Makurdi ... 599 km
Okene ... 615 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 623 km
Effon Alaiye ... 627 km
Maroua ... 631 km
Ilesa ... 634 km
Oyo ... 634 km
Kousséri ... 635 km
N'Djamena ... 635 km
Garoua ... 647 km
Iwo ... 648 km
Owo ... 662 km
Akure ... 663 km
Ibadan ... 683 km
Ondo ... 688 km
Ouagadougou ... 706 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries