Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dutsin-Ma, NigeriaDutsin-MaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dutsin-Ma, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dutsin-Ma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Dutsin-Ma: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Dutsin-Ma

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Dutsin-Ma

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dutsin Wai
  • Dutsin-Ma
  • Dutsinma

Country

Dutsin-Ma is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

12,595 People

Cities around Dutsin-Ma (Dutsin Ma, Katsina)

Katsina ... 60 km
Kano ... 96 km
Zaria ... 149 km
Sokoto ... 193 km
Kaduna ... 213 km
Jos ... 300 km
Bauchi ... 302 km
Minna ... 322 km
Abuja ... 374 km
Gombe ... 378 km
Niamey ... 447 km
Maiduguri ... 458 km
Ilorin ... 496 km
Makurdi ... 526 km
Mokolo ... 539 km
Okene ... 549 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 562 km
Effon Alaiye ... 568 km
Ilesa ... 575 km
Oyo ... 582 km
Maroua ... 583 km
Garoua ... 586 km
Iwo ... 593 km
Owo ... 599 km
Akure ... 602 km
Kousséri ... 605 km
N'Djamena ... 605 km
Ondo ... 627 km
Ibadan ... 628 km
Enugu ... 662 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries