Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shinkafi, NigeriaShinkafiNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shinkafi, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shinkafi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Shinkafi: Today, April 23, 2018

Sunrise Shinkafi

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Shinkafi

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shinkafe
  • Shinkafi

Country

Shinkafi is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

9,324 People

Cities around Shinkafi (Zamfara)

Katsina ... 89 km
Sokoto ... 102 km
Kano ... 200 km
Zaria ... 237 km
Kaduna ... 290 km
Niamey ... 356 km
Minna ... 381 km
Jos ... 396 km
Bauchi ... 405 km
Abuja ... 449 km
Gombe ... 483 km
Ilorin ... 528 km
Maiduguri ... 549 km
Okene ... 608 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 609 km
Makurdi ... 610 km
Effon Alaiye ... 610 km
Oyo ... 611 km
Ilesa ... 616 km
Iwo ... 627 km
Mokolo ... 638 km
Ouagadougou ... 648 km
Akure ... 649 km
Owo ... 651 km
Ibadan ... 661 km
Ondo ... 672 km
Maroua ... 682 km
Garoua ... 691 km
Kousséri ... 691 km
N'Djamena ... 692 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries