Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tambuwal, NigeriaTambuwalNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tambuwal, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tambuwal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tambuwal: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Tambuwal

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Tambuwal

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tambawal
  • Tambawel
  • Tambuwal

Country

Tambuwal is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

20,932 People

Cities around Tambuwal (Sokoto)

Sokoto ... 87 km
Niamey ... 237 km
Katsina ... 246 km
Zaria ... 285 km
Kaduna ... 305 km
Kano ... 313 km
Minna ... 343 km
Ilorin ... 431 km
Abuja ... 434 km
Jos ... 436 km
Bauchi ... 476 km
Ouagadougou ... 495 km
Oyo ... 505 km
Effon Alaiye ... 524 km
Ilesa ... 526 km
Iwo ... 527 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 529 km
Okene ... 549 km
Tamale ... 550 km
Ibadan ... 557 km
Akure ... 569 km
Gombe ... 572 km
Owo ... 578 km
Ondo ... 585 km
Abeokuta ... 587 km
Makurdi ... 601 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 646 km
Ikeja ... 648 km
Lagos ... 663 km
Benin City ... 673 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries