Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kangiwa, NigeriaKangiwaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kangiwa, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kangiwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kangiwa: Today, April 19, 2018

Sunrise Kangiwa

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Kangiwa

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kaingiwa
  • Kangiwa

Country

Kangiwa is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

11,701 People

Cities around Kangiwa (Arewa Dandi, Kebbi)

Sokoto ... 128 km
Niamey ... 173 km
Katsina ... 307 km
Zaria ... 351 km
Kaduna ... 366 km
Kano ... 381 km
Minna ... 391 km
Ouagadougou ... 429 km
Ilorin ... 450 km
Abuja ... 485 km
Jos ... 499 km
Tamale ... 510 km
Oyo ... 518 km
Bauchi ... 542 km
Iwo ... 542 km
Effon Alaiye ... 547 km
Ilesa ... 547 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 554 km
Ibadan ... 570 km
Okene ... 584 km
Akure ... 594 km
Abeokuta ... 595 km
Owo ... 607 km
Ondo ... 607 km
Gombe ... 639 km
Makurdi ... 651 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 656 km
Ikeja ... 657 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 667 km
Lagos ... 672 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries