Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Duku, NigeriaDukuNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Duku, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Duku

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Duku: Today, April 27, 2018

Sunrise Duku

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Duku

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dukku
  • Duku

Country

Duku is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

8,014 People

Cities around Duku (Rijau, Niger)

Sokoto ... 203 km
Kaduna ... 218 km
Minna ... 222 km
Zaria ... 226 km
Katsina ... 290 km
Kano ... 301 km
Ilorin ... 303 km
Abuja ... 317 km
Niamey ... 336 km
Jos ... 350 km
Oyo ... 381 km
Effon Alaiye ... 395 km
Ilesa ... 398 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 399 km
Iwo ... 401 km
Bauchi ... 408 km
Okene ... 420 km
Ibadan ... 432 km
Akure ... 439 km
Owo ... 448 km
Ondo ... 456 km
Abeokuta ... 466 km
Makurdi ... 482 km
Tamale ... 503 km
Gombe ... 512 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 523 km
Ikeja ... 526 km
Ouagadougou ... 531 km
Lagos ... 540 km
Benin City ... 542 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries