Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Konkwesso, NigeriaKonkwessoNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Konkwesso, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Konkwesso

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Konkwesso: Today, April 23, 2018

Sunrise Konkwesso

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Konkwesso

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Konkweso
  • Konkwesso

Country

Konkwesso is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

7,687 People

Cities around Konkwesso (Borgu, Niger)

Minna ... 239 km
Sokoto ... 261 km
Ilorin ... 261 km
Kaduna ... 270 km
Zaria ... 292 km
Oyo ... 330 km
Niamey ... 334 km
Abuja ... 336 km
Iwo ... 354 km
Effon Alaiye ... 358 km
Ilesa ... 358 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 366 km
Katsina ... 367 km
Kano ... 376 km
Ibadan ... 382 km
Jos ... 397 km
Okene ... 401 km
Akure ... 405 km
Abeokuta ... 411 km
Ondo ... 418 km
Owo ... 419 km
Tamale ... 426 km
Bauchi ... 464 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 470 km
Ikeja ... 472 km
Ouagadougou ... 481 km
Lagos ... 487 km
Makurdi ... 493 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 504 km
Benin City ... 511 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries