Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sofo-Birnin-Gwari, NigeriaSofo-Birnin-GwariNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sofo-Birnin-Gwari, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sofo-Birnin-Gwari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sofo-Birnin-Gwari: Today, April 25, 2018

Sunrise Sofo-Birnin-Gwari

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Sofo-Birnin-Gwari

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Birni-Gwari
  • Birnin-Gwari
  • Sofo-Birnin-Gwari

Country

Sofo-Birnin-Gwari is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

22,380 People

Cities around Sofo-Birnin-Gwari (Birnin Gwari, Kaduna)

Kaduna ... 76 km
Zaria ... 77 km
Minna ... 156 km
Kano ... 177 km
Jos ... 207 km
Abuja ... 223 km
Katsina ... 228 km
Sokoto ... 257 km
Bauchi ... 258 km
Ilorin ... 330 km
Gombe ... 360 km
Okene ... 384 km
Makurdi ... 387 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 394 km
Effon Alaiye ... 400 km
Ilesa ... 407 km
Oyo ... 416 km
Iwo ... 426 km
Owo ... 431 km
Akure ... 433 km
Ondo ... 459 km
Ibadan ... 462 km
Niamey ... 464 km
Abeokuta ... 506 km
Enugu ... 507 km
Maiduguri ... 519 km
Benin City ... 523 km
Onitsha ... 536 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 553 km
Ikeja ... 559 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries