Alba, Italy Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Alba, Italy Provincia di Cuneo, Piedmont

What time is it?

Current local time in
Alba, Italy

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Alba: Today, October 19, 2017

Sunrise Alba

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Alba

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'bom
  • Alba
  • aruba
  • Альбом
  • アルバ

Country

Alba is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

24,923 People

Elevation above sea level

172m

Cities around Alba (Provincia di Cuneo, Piedmont)

Turin ... 50 km
Genoa ... 77 km
Milano ... 125 km
Nice ... 126 km
Marseille ... 263 km
Bologna ... 266 km
Florence ... 277 km
Lyon ... 280 km
Zürich ... 297 km
Strasbourg ... 428 km
Stuttgart ... 459 km
Augsburg ... 465 km
München ... 473 km
Rome ... 473 km
Karlsruhe ... 475 km
Mannheim ... 529 km
Ljubljana ... 539 km
Toulouse ... 541 km
Nürnberg ... 577 km
Wiesbaden ... 593 km
Eixample ... 595 km
Barcelona ... 595 km
Paris ... 645 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 648 km
Zagreb ... 648 km
Napoli ... 653 km
Bonn ... 669 km
Aachen ... 687 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries