Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mondovì, ItalyMondovìItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inMondovì Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mondovì to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mondovì

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mondovì
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Mondovì

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Mondovì

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Mondvi
  • Mondovi
  • Mondovì
  • mondovu~i
  • Ël Mondvì
  • Мондови
  • モンドヴィ

Country

Mondovì is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

21,880 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mondovì (Provincia di Cuneo, Piedmont)

Turin ... 75 km
Genoa ... 88 km
Nice ... 89 km
Milano ... 161 km
Marseille ... 230 km
Lyon ... 281 km
Bologna ... 282 km
Florence ... 283 km
Zürich ... 332 km
Strasbourg ... 461 km
Rome ... 466 km
Stuttgart ... 495 km
Augsburg ... 502 km
Karlsruhe ... 510 km
München ... 510 km
Toulouse ... 518 km
Eixample ... 561 km
Barcelona ... 561 km
Mannheim ... 564 km
Ljubljana ... 566 km
Nürnberg ... 615 km
Wiesbaden ... 627 km
Napoli ... 646 km
Paris ... 658 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 672 km
Zagreb ... 672 km
Palma ... 673 km
Bonn ... 700 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries