Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Finale Ligure, ItalyFinale LigureItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inFinale Ligure Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Finale Ligure to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Finale Ligure

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Finale Ligure
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Finale Ligure

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Finale Ligure

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Final-marina
  • Finale Ligure
  • O Fina
  • O Finâ

Country

Finale Ligure is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

9,495 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of Finale Ligure (Provincia di Savona, Liguria)

Genoa ... 54 km
Nice ... 101 km
Turin ... 113 km
Milano ... 158 km
Florence ... 237 km
Bologna ... 243 km
Marseille ... 256 km
Lyon ... 330 km
Zürich ... 353 km
Rome ... 418 km
Strasbourg ... 488 km
Augsburg ... 506 km
München ... 508 km
Stuttgart ... 512 km
Karlsruhe ... 533 km
Ljubljana ... 535 km
Toulouse ... 556 km
Eixample ... 582 km
Barcelona ... 582 km
Mannheim ... 587 km
Napoli ... 597 km
Nürnberg ... 622 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 637 km
Zagreb ... 637 km
Wiesbaden ... 651 km
Palma ... 681 km
Paris ... 704 km
Bonn ... 730 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries