Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loano, ItalyLoanoItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inLoano Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Loano to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Loano

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Loano
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Loano

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Loano

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leua
  • Loano

Country

Loano is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

11,014 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Loano (Provincia di Savona, Liguria)

Genoa ... 63 km
Nice ... 93 km
Turin ... 114 km
Milano ... 165 km
Florence ... 243 km
Marseille ... 248 km
Bologna ... 250 km
Lyon ... 326 km
Zürich ... 358 km
Rome ... 420 km
Strasbourg ... 492 km
Augsburg ... 513 km
München ... 515 km
Stuttgart ... 518 km
Karlsruhe ... 538 km
Ljubljana ... 543 km
Toulouse ... 549 km
Eixample ... 574 km
Barcelona ... 574 km
Mannheim ... 591 km
Napoli ... 600 km
Nürnberg ... 628 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 645 km
Zagreb ... 645 km
Wiesbaden ... 656 km
Palma ... 673 km
Paris ... 703 km
Bonn ... 733 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries