Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Slavyansk-na-Kubani, RussiaSlavyansk-na-KubaniRussia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Slavyansk-na-Kubani, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Slavyansk-na-Kubani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Slavyansk-na-Kubani: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Slavyansk-na-Kubani

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Slavyansk-na-Kubani

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Slavanskaya
  • Slavjansk Na Kubani
  • Slavjansk-na-Kubani
  • Slavyansk-na-Kubani
  • Slavyanskaya
  • Slawjanskaja
  • Slov'jans'k na Kubani
  • Sslawjanskaja
  • seullabyanseukeunakubani
  • Славянск На Кубани
  • Славянск-на-Кубани
  • Слов'янськ на Кубані
  • 슬라뱐스크나쿠바니

Country

Slavyansk-na-Kubani is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

65,196 People

Cities around Slavyansk-na-Kubani (Krasnodarskiy)

Krasnodar ... 72 km
Mariupol ... 208 km
Sochi ... 223 km
Taganrog ... 227 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 253 km
Donetsk ... 306 km
Makiyivka ... 308 km
Stavropol’ ... 309 km
Simferopol ... 323 km
Horlivka ... 339 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 368 km
Sevastopol ... 376 km
Luhansk ... 377 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 433 km
Samsun ... 460 km
Kherson ... 467 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 479 km
Nal’chik ... 481 km
Mykolayiv ... 526 km
Kharkiv ... 541 km
Poltava ... 557 km
Vladikavkaz ... 578 km
Belgorod ... 602 km
Odessa ... 607 km
Sivas ... 613 km
Volgograd ... 637 km
Erzurum ... 640 km
Volzhskiy ... 659 km
Tbilisi ... 665 km
Cherkasy ... 668 km