Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lahad Datu, MalaysiaLahad DatuMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time inLahad Datu Malaysia

What day is it in Lahad Datu right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuching

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lahad Datu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lahad Datu
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Lahad Datu

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Lahad Datu

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LDU
  • Lahad Datu
  • Lahad Datu Town
  • Lakhad-Datu
  • lakat tattu
  • na du
  • rahadato~u
  • Лахад-Дату
  • லகாட் டத்து
  • ラハダトゥ
  • 拿笃

Country

Lahad Datu is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuching.

Population

105,622 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lahad Datu (Sabah)

Sandakan ... 92 km
Tawau ... 93 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 209 km
Zamboanga ... 365 km
Budta ... 545 km
Malingao ... 546 km
General Santos ... 561 km
Mantampay ... 585 km
Iligan ... 591 km
Iligan City ... 602 km
Samarinda ... 614 km
Davao ... 625 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 633 km
Manado ... 651 km
Palu ... 665 km
Balikpapan ... 703 km
Iloilo ... 711 km
Libertad ... 718 km
Mansilingan ... 721 km
Butuan ... 721 km
Bacolod City ... 723 km
Cebu City ... 733 km
Mandaue City ... 735 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 736 km
Kuching ... 746 km
Pontianak ... 910 km
Banjarmasin ... 966 km
Calamba ... 1036 km
Cabuyao ... 1042 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries