Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bongao, PhilippinesBongaoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBongao Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bongao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bongao
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Bongao

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Bongao

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bangaw
  • Bongao
  • Bongao Poblacion
  • Bonggao
  • Bonggaw
  • bongao
  • bwnagaw tawy tawy
  • بوناگاؤ، تاوی تاوی
  • ボンガオ

Country

Bongao is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

26,518 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bongao (Province of Tawi-Tawi, Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)

Sandakan ... 160 km
Tawau ... 174 km
Zamboanga ... 277 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 314 km
Malingao ... 444 km
Budta ... 444 km
General Santos ... 449 km
Mantampay ... 496 km
Iligan City ... 513 km
Davao ... 519 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 545 km
Manado ... 564 km
Libertad ... 629 km
Butuan ... 632 km
Samarinda ... 643 km
Palu ... 654 km
Iloilo ... 663 km
Mansilingan ... 668 km
Cebu City ... 669 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 671 km
Bacolod City ... 671 km
Mandaue City ... 671 km
Balikpapan ... 732 km
Kuching ... 847 km
Pontianak ... 1005 km
Banjarmasin ... 1008 km
Calamba ... 1017 km
Dasmariñas ... 1028 km
San Pedro ... 1032 km