Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lu-uk, PhilippinesLu-ukPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inLu-uk Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lu-uk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lu-uk
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Lu-uk

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Lu-uk

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Andres
  • Camp Andres
  • Lu-uk

Country

Lu-uk is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

9,558 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lu-uk (Province of Sulu, Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)

Zamboanga ... 121 km
Sandakan ... 256 km
Budta ... 285 km
Malingao ... 286 km
General Santos ... 310 km
Tawau ... 333 km
Mantampay ... 336 km
Iligan City ... 353 km
Davao ... 365 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 385 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 420 km
Libertad ... 469 km
Butuan ... 472 km
Cebu City ... 521 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 523 km
Mandaue City ... 523 km
Iloilo ... 530 km
Mansilingan ... 530 km
Bacolod City ... 534 km
Manado ... 569 km
Palu ... 766 km
Samarinda ... 785 km
Balikpapan ... 874 km
Calamba ... 907 km
Dasmariñas ... 921 km
San Pedro ... 924 km
Bacoor ... 935 km
Taguig ... 942 km
Makati City ... 945 km