Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tampakan, PhilippinesTampakanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTampakan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tampakan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tampakan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Tampakan

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Tampakan

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tampacan
  • Tampakan

Country

Tampakan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

8,306 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tampakan (Province of Tawi-Tawi, Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)

Sandakan ... 168 km
Tawau ... 170 km
Zamboanga ... 285 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 320 km
Malingao ... 449 km
Budta ... 449 km
General Santos ... 450 km
Mantampay ... 503 km
Iligan City ... 520 km
Davao ... 523 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 552 km
Manado ... 554 km
Samarinda ... 633 km
Libertad ... 636 km
Butuan ... 639 km
Palu ... 642 km
Iloilo ... 673 km
Mansilingan ... 678 km
Cebu City ... 678 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 680 km
Mandaue City ... 680 km
Bacolod City ... 681 km
Balikpapan ... 722 km
Kuching ... 843 km
Banjarmasin ... 998 km
Pontianak ... 1000 km
Calamba ... 1028 km
Dasmariñas ... 1039 km
San Pedro ... 1043 km