Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sitangkai, PhilippinesSitangkaiPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSitangkai Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sitangkai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Sitangkai
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Sitangkai

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Sitangkai

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Si Tangkay
  • Sitangkai
  • Sitankai

Country

Sitangkai is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

17,200 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sitangkai (Province of Tawi-Tawi, Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)

Tawau ... 129 km
Sandakan ... 166 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 303 km
Zamboanga ... 328 km
General Santos ... 489 km
Malingao ... 491 km
Budta ... 491 km
Mantampay ... 546 km
Manado ... 560 km
Iligan City ... 563 km
Davao ... 564 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 595 km
Samarinda ... 595 km
Palu ... 614 km
Libertad ... 679 km
Butuan ... 682 km
Balikpapan ... 684 km
Iloilo ... 711 km
Mansilingan ... 717 km
Cebu City ... 719 km
Bacolod City ... 720 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 721 km
Mandaue City ... 721 km
Kuching ... 802 km
Pontianak ... 957 km
Banjarmasin ... 959 km
Calamba ... 1061 km
Dasmariñas ... 1071 km
San Pedro ... 1075 km