Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Punay, PhilippinesPunayPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPunay Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Punay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Punay
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Punay

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Punay

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Punai
  • Punay

Country

Punay is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,099 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Punay (Province of Sulu, Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)

Zamboanga ... 126 km
Sandakan ... 247 km
Budta ... 294 km
Malingao ... 294 km
General Santos ... 319 km
Tawau ... 326 km
Mantampay ... 343 km
Iligan City ... 360 km
Davao ... 374 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 392 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 411 km
Libertad ... 476 km
Butuan ... 479 km
Cebu City ... 526 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 527 km
Mandaue City ... 528 km
Iloilo ... 533 km
Mansilingan ... 534 km
Bacolod City ... 537 km
Manado ... 573 km
Palu ... 764 km
Samarinda ... 781 km
Balikpapan ... 869 km
Calamba ... 908 km
Dasmariñas ... 921 km
San Pedro ... 924 km
Bacoor ... 935 km
Taguig ... 942 km
Makati City ... 945 km