Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jolo, PhilippinesJoloPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inJolo Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jolo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jolo
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Jolo

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Jolo

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzholi
  • Jolo
  • Joló
  • Kholo
  • Sug
  • Sulu
  • Suluk
  • hollo
  • horo
  • jwlw swlw
  • Джоли
  • Холо
  • جولو، سولو
  • ホロ
  • 홀로

Country

Jolo is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

101,002 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jolo (Province of Sulu, Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)

Zamboanga ... 128 km
Sandakan ... 232 km
Budta ... 303 km
Malingao ... 304 km
Tawau ... 319 km
General Santos ... 334 km
Mantampay ... 347 km
Iligan City ... 364 km
Davao ... 386 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 395 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 396 km
Libertad ... 481 km
Butuan ... 484 km
Cebu City ... 523 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 525 km
Mandaue City ... 525 km
Iloilo ... 526 km
Mansilingan ... 528 km
Bacolod City ... 531 km
Manado ... 590 km
Palu ... 771 km
Samarinda ... 784 km
Balikpapan ... 872 km
Calamba ... 898 km
Dasmariñas ... 911 km
San Pedro ... 914 km
Bacoor ... 925 km
Taguig ... 932 km
Makati City ... 935 km