Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kansipati, PhilippinesKansipatiPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inKansipati Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kansipati

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kansipati
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Kansipati

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Kansipati

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kan Sipat
  • Kansipati
  • Seit
  • Siit

Country

Kansipati is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

14,552 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kansipati (Province of Sulu, Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)

Zamboanga ... 121 km
Sandakan ... 250 km
Budta ... 289 km
Malingao ... 289 km
General Santos ... 316 km
Tawau ... 330 km
Mantampay ... 338 km
Iligan City ... 355 km
Davao ... 370 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 387 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 413 km
Libertad ... 471 km
Butuan ... 474 km
Cebu City ... 521 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 522 km
Mandaue City ... 522 km
Iloilo ... 528 km
Mansilingan ... 529 km
Bacolod City ... 532 km
Manado ... 576 km
Palu ... 768 km
Samarinda ... 786 km
Balikpapan ... 874 km
Calamba ... 904 km
Dasmariñas ... 917 km
San Pedro ... 920 km
Bacoor ... 931 km
Taguig ... 938 km
Makati City ... 941 km