Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malangas, PhilippinesMalangasPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMalangas Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Malangas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Malangas
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Malangas

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Malangas

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bayan ng Malangas
  • Lungsud sa Malangas
  • Malangus
  • Municipio de Malangas

Country

Malangas is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

8,473 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malangas (Province of Zamboanga del Sur, Zamboanga Peninsula)

Zamboanga ... 111 km
Mantampay ... 112 km
Budta ... 123 km
Malingao ... 127 km
Iligan City ... 129 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 160 km
Davao ... 216 km
General Santos ... 240 km
Libertad ... 245 km
Butuan ... 248 km
Cebu City ... 304 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 304 km
Mandaue City ... 305 km
Mansilingan ... 331 km
Bacolod City ... 335 km
Iloilo ... 340 km
Sandakan ... 440 km
Tawau ... 555 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 586 km
Manado ... 692 km
Calamba ... 740 km
Dasmariñas ... 756 km
San Pedro ... 758 km
Bacoor ... 770 km
Taguig ... 775 km
Makati City ... 778 km
Cainta ... 780 km
Mandaluyong City ... 782 km
Pasig City ... 782 km
Manila ... 785 km