Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salug, PhilippinesSalugPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSalug Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Salug

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Salug
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Salug

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Salug

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Salog
  • Salug
  • Salum

Country

Salug is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,774 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salug (Province of Zamboanga del Norte, Zamboanga Peninsula)

Mantampay ... 115 km
Iligan City ... 131 km
Zamboanga ... 145 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 155 km
Budta ... 167 km
Malingao ... 172 km
Libertad ... 236 km
Butuan ... 240 km
Davao ... 254 km
Cebu City ... 258 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 259 km
Mandaue City ... 260 km
Mansilingan ... 278 km
Bacolod City ... 282 km
Iloilo ... 285 km
General Santos ... 292 km
Sandakan ... 450 km
Tawau ... 579 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 587 km
Calamba ... 684 km
Dasmariñas ... 700 km
San Pedro ... 701 km
Bacoor ... 714 km
Taguig ... 719 km
Makati City ... 722 km
Cainta ... 724 km
Mandaluyong City ... 726 km
Pasig City ... 726 km
Manila ... 729 km
Antipolo ... 729 km