Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rancheria Payau, PhilippinesRancheria PayauPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inRancheria Payau Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rancheria Payau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Rancheria Payau
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Rancheria Payau

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Rancheria Payau

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lakewood
  • Rancheria Payau

Country

Rancheria Payau is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,540 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rancheria Payau (Province of Zamboanga del Sur, Zamboanga Peninsula)

Mantampay ... 92 km
Iligan City ... 109 km
Budta ... 125 km
Malingao ... 130 km
Zamboanga ... 136 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 138 km
Davao ... 215 km
Libertad ... 223 km
Butuan ... 226 km
General Santos ... 251 km
Cebu City ... 278 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 278 km
Mandaue City ... 279 km
Mansilingan ... 306 km
Bacolod City ... 310 km
Iloilo ... 317 km
Sandakan ... 461 km
Tawau ... 580 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 604 km
Manado ... 714 km
Calamba ... 718 km
Dasmariñas ... 735 km
San Pedro ... 736 km
Bacoor ... 749 km
Taguig ... 753 km
Makati City ... 756 km
Cainta ... 758 km
Mandaluyong City ... 760 km
Pasig City ... 760 km
Antipolo ... 763 km