Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siocon, PhilippinesSioconPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSiocon Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Siocon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Siocon
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Siocon

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Siocon

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Siacon
  • Sicogon
  • Siocin
  • Siocon
  • Siokon
  • Siokun
  • XSO

Country

Siocon is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,071 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siocon (Province of Zamboanga del Norte, Zamboanga Peninsula)

Zamboanga ... 88 km
Mantampay ... 175 km
Iligan City ... 191 km
Budta ... 193 km
Malingao ... 197 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 219 km
Davao ... 287 km
General Santos ... 300 km
Libertad ... 302 km
Butuan ... 306 km
Cebu City ... 320 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 322 km
Mandaue City ... 322 km
Mansilingan ... 329 km
Iloilo ... 331 km
Bacolod City ... 333 km
Sandakan ... 382 km
Tawau ... 511 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 522 km
Manado ... 719 km
Calamba ... 720 km
Dasmariñas ... 735 km
San Pedro ... 738 km
Bacoor ... 750 km
Taguig ... 755 km
Makati City ... 759 km
Cainta ... 761 km
Mandaluyong City ... 762 km
Pasig City ... 762 km
Manila ... 765 km