Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manicahan, PhilippinesManicahanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inManicahan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manicahan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Manicahan
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Manicahan

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Manicahan

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manicaan
  • Manicahan

Country

Manicahan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

8,337 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manicahan (Province of Zamboanga del Sur, Zamboanga Peninsula)

Zamboanga ... 16 km
Budta ... 181 km
Malingao ... 183 km
Mantampay ... 205 km
Iligan City ... 222 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 254 km
General Santos ... 258 km
Davao ... 273 km
Libertad ... 339 km
Butuan ... 342 km
Sandakan ... 352 km
Cebu City ... 388 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 389 km
Mandaue City ... 389 km
Mansilingan ... 403 km
Iloilo ... 406 km
Bacolod City ... 406 km
Tawau ... 461 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 504 km
Manado ... 645 km
Calamba ... 796 km
Dasmariñas ... 811 km
San Pedro ... 813 km
Bacoor ... 825 km
Taguig ... 831 km
Makati City ... 834 km
Cainta ... 836 km
Mandaluyong City ... 838 km
Pasig City ... 838 km
Manila ... 841 km