Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bintulu, MalaysiaBintuluMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time inBintulu Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuching

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bintulu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bintulu
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Bintulu

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Bintulu

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BTU
  • Bintulu
  • bintullu
  • byntwlw
  • min dou lu
  • Бинтулу
  • بينتولو
  • بینتولو
  • 民都魯
  • 民都鲁
  • 빈툴루

Country

Bintulu is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuching.

Population

151,617 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bintulu (Sarawak)

Kuching ... 280 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 394 km
Tawau ... 407 km
Pontianak ... 461 km
Sandakan ... 502 km
Samarinda ... 520 km
Balikpapan ... 575 km
Palu ... 708 km
Banjarmasin ... 725 km
Batam ... 755 km
Singapore ... 764 km
Woodlands ... 764 km
Johor Bahru ... 766 km
Kuantan ... 780 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 827 km
Zamboanga ... 833 km
Seremban ... 889 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 908 km
Petaling Jaya ... 915 km
Subang Jaya ... 917 km
Jambi City ... 918 km
Shah Alam ... 921 km
Kota Bharu ... 923 km
Klang ... 928 km
Palembang ... 943 km
Cần Thơ ... 953 km
Manado ... 964 km
Ipoh ... 969 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries