Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Balucuc, PhilippinesBalucucPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBalucuc Philippines

What day is it in Balucuc right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Balucuc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Balucuc
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Balucuc

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Balucuc

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balucog
  • Balucuc

Country

Balucuc is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

9,214 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Balucuc (Province of Pampanga, Central Luzon)

San Fernando ... 14 km
Angeles City ... 29 km
Santol ... 31 km
Caloocan City ... 36 km
Quezon City ... 39 km
Manila ... 41 km
Antipolo ... 44 km
Pasig City ... 45 km
Makati City ... 48 km
Cainta ... 48 km
Pasay ... 49 km
Taguig ... 52 km
Bacoor ... 56 km
Las Piñas ... 57 km
San Pedro ... 68 km
Dasmariñas ... 70 km
Biñan ... 71 km
Cabuyao ... 79 km
Calamba ... 87 km
Baguio ... 162 km
Iloilo ... 489 km
Bacolod City ... 502 km
Mansilingan ... 506 km
Cebu City ... 567 km
Mandaue City ... 567 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 569 km
Libertad ... 760 km
Butuan ... 762 km