Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Ana, PhilippinesSanta AnaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Ana Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Ana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Santa Ana
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Santa Ana

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Ana

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Joaquin
  • Santa Ana
  • Santa-Ana
  • Санта-Ана

Country

Santa Ana is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

47,158 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Ana (Province of Pampanga, Central Luzon)

San Fernando ... 10 km
Angeles City ... 16 km
Santol ... 18 km
Quezon City ... 55 km
Manila ... 57 km
Antipolo ... 59 km
Pasig City ... 61 km
Cainta ... 64 km
Makati City ... 64 km
Taguig ... 68 km
Bacoor ... 72 km
San Pedro ... 85 km
Dasmariñas ... 86 km
Calamba ... 103 km
Baguio ... 146 km
Iloilo ... 505 km
Bacolod City ... 518 km
Mansilingan ... 522 km
Cebu City ... 583 km
Mandaue City ... 583 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 585 km
Libertad ... 776 km
Butuan ... 777 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 791 km
Iligan City ... 808 km
Mantampay ... 811 km
Kaohsiung ... 829 km
Tainan ... 870 km