Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tartaro, PhilippinesTartaroPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTartaro Philippines

What day is it in Tartaro right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tartaro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Tartaro
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Tartaro

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Tartaro

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taltaro
  • Tartaro

Country

Tartaro is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,231 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tartaro (Province of Bulacan, Central Luzon)

San Fernando ... 31 km
Angeles City ... 35 km
Santol ... 36 km
Caloocan City ... 58 km
Quezon City ... 58 km
Antipolo ... 61 km
Manila ... 62 km
Pasig City ... 64 km
Cainta ... 66 km
Makati City ... 68 km
Pasay ... 70 km
Taguig ... 71 km
Bacoor ... 79 km
Las Piñas ... 79 km
San Pedro ... 89 km
Biñan ... 91 km
Dasmariñas ... 93 km
Cabuyao ... 99 km
Calamba ... 106 km
Baguio ... 142 km
Iloilo ... 508 km
Bacolod City ... 519 km
Mansilingan ... 524 km
Cebu City ... 581 km
Mandaue City ... 582 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 584 km
Libertad ... 773 km
Butuan ... 774 km