Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Vicente, PhilippinesSan VicentePhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Vicente Philippines

What day is it in San Vicente right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Vicente

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in San Vicente
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise San Vicente

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset San Vicente

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caluis
  • Cobra
  • San Vicente

Country

San Vicente is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

16,116 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Vicente (Province of Tarlac, Central Luzon)

Santol ... 16 km
Angeles City ... 17 km
San Fernando ... 29 km
Caloocan City ... 75 km
Quezon City ... 78 km
Manila ... 81 km
Antipolo ... 83 km
Pasig City ... 85 km
Cainta ... 87 km
Makati City ... 88 km
Pasay ... 88 km
Taguig ... 92 km
Bacoor ... 95 km
Las Piñas ... 97 km
San Pedro ... 108 km
Dasmariñas ... 109 km
Biñan ... 110 km
Cabuyao ... 119 km
Baguio ... 124 km
Calamba ... 126 km
Iloilo ... 529 km
Bacolod City ... 541 km
Mansilingan ... 546 km
Cebu City ... 606 km
Mandaue City ... 606 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 609 km
Libertad ... 799 km
Butuan ... 800 km