Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Papaya, PhilippinesPapayaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPapaya Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Papaya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Papaya
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Papaya

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Papaya

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • General Tinio
  • Papaya

Country

Papaya is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

38,640 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Papaya (Province of Nueva Ecija, Central Luzon)

Angeles City ... 28 km
Santol ... 28 km
San Fernando ... 35 km
Quezon City ... 76 km
Manila ... 80 km
Antipolo ... 80 km
Pasig City ... 83 km
Cainta ... 85 km
Makati City ... 87 km
Taguig ... 90 km
Bacoor ... 96 km
San Pedro ... 108 km
Dasmariñas ... 110 km
Baguio ... 123 km
Calamba ... 125 km
Iloilo ... 528 km
Bacolod City ... 540 km
Mansilingan ... 544 km
Cebu City ... 603 km
Mandaue City ... 603 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 605 km
Libertad ... 795 km
Butuan ... 796 km
Kaohsiung ... 804 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 812 km
Iligan City ... 829 km
Mantampay ... 833 km
Tainan ... 846 km