Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quezon, PhilippinesQuezonPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inQuezon Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quezon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Quezon
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Quezon

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Quezon

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Keson-Siti
  • Quezon
  • Кесон-Сити

Country

Quezon is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

18,451 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quezon (Province of Nueva Ecija, Central Luzon)

Santol ... 48 km
Angeles City ... 48 km
San Fernando ... 59 km
Baguio ... 97 km
Quezon City ... 102 km
Antipolo ... 105 km
Manila ... 106 km
Pasig City ... 108 km
Mandaluyong City ... 109 km
Cainta ... 110 km
Makati City ... 112 km
Taguig ... 115 km
Bacoor ... 121 km
San Pedro ... 133 km
Dasmariñas ... 135 km
Calamba ... 150 km
Iloilo ... 553 km
Bacolod City ... 564 km
Mansilingan ... 569 km
Cebu City ... 627 km
Mandaue City ... 627 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 629 km
Kaohsiung ... 779 km
Libertad ... 818 km
Butuan ... 819 km
Tainan ... 820 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 836 km
Iligan City ... 853 km
Mantampay ... 857 km