Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peñaranda, PhilippinesPeñarandaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPeñaranda Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Peñaranda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Peñaranda
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Peñaranda

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Peñaranda

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pen'jaranda
  • Penaranda
  • Peñaranda
  • Пеньяранда

Country

Peñaranda is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

27,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peñaranda (Province of Nueva Ecija, Central Luzon)

Angeles City ... 41 km
Santol ... 41 km
San Fernando ... 44 km
Quezon City ... 78 km
Antipolo ... 81 km
Manila ... 83 km
Pasig City ... 85 km
Cainta ... 86 km
Makati City ... 89 km
Taguig ... 92 km
Bacoor ... 99 km
San Pedro ... 110 km
Dasmariñas ... 113 km
Baguio ... 122 km
Calamba ... 127 km
Iloilo ... 527 km
Bacolod City ... 539 km
Mansilingan ... 543 km
Cebu City ... 601 km
Mandaue City ... 601 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 603 km
Libertad ... 792 km
Butuan ... 793 km
Kaohsiung ... 802 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 810 km
Iligan City ... 828 km
Mantampay ... 832 km
Tainan ... 843 km